|
Post by 90s2000sDoo on Jun 16, 2017 13:29:56 GMT -5
Rank every Be Cool Scooby Doo episode you have seen from best to worst
|
|
|
Post by 90s2000sDoo on Jun 16, 2017 13:32:23 GMT -5
Here are my rankings:
GREAT Some Fred Time Party Like it's 1899 In Space Where There's A Will There's a Wraith How to Train Your Coward Doo Not Disturb Me Myself and AI Mysteries on Disorient Express Mystery 101
GOOD Be Cold Scooby Doo Vote Velma Area 51 Adjacent Eating Crow Giant Problems Grand Scam All Paws On Deck Scary Christmas Worst in Show Curse of Kanaiku
AVERAGE Gremlins on a Plane There Wolf Renn Scare Kitchen Frightmare Trading Chases Game of Chicken If You Can't Scooby Doo the Time Don't Scooby Doo the Crime
BELOW AVERAGE Screama Donna Poodle Justice Be Quiet Scooby Doo
|
|
|
Post by scoobydooforever on Jun 16, 2017 15:04:48 GMT -5
Great: Area 51 Eating Crow Mystery 101 Doo not ditsturb Be Cold Curse of Kaniaku
Good: Silver Scream Screama Donna Game of Chicken Renn Scare There Wolf Grand Scam Worst in show Giant Problems Scary Christmas Me myself and I Some Fred time Fright of hand Greece is the word
|
|
|
Post by Doo on Apr 23, 2021 10:31:34 GMT -5
1. Doo Not Disturb 2. Some Fred Time 3. Vote Velma 4. Night of the Upsetting Shorts 5. There Wolf 6. Scroogey Doo 7. Professor Huh Part 1 8. Professor Huh Part 6 3/4 9. Party Like It's 1899 10. Mystery 101 11. Halloween 12. Saga of the Swamp Beast 13. I Scooby Dooby Do 14. World of Witchcraft 15. How to Train Your Coward 16. Silver Scream 17. American Goth 18. The People vs. Fred Jones 19. Into the Mouth of Madcap 20. Sorcerer Snacks Scare 21. Scary Christmas 22. In Space 23. The Curse of Kaniaku 24. Where There's a Will, There's a Wraith 25. Area 51 Adjacent 26. Trading Chases 27. Mysteries on the Disorient Express 28. Omelettes Are Forever 29. Ghost in the Mystery Machine 30. Naughty or Ice 31. All Paws on Deck 32. Fright of Hand 33. Be Cold, Scooby-Doo! 34. Protein Titans 2 35. Renn Scare 36. Worst in Show 37. Gremlin on a Plane 38. If You Can't Scooby-Doo the Time, Don't Scooby-Doo the Crime 39. Screama Donna 40. Grand Scam 41. El Bandito 42. Junkyard Dogs 43. Be Quiet, Scooby-Doo! 44. Me, Myself & AI 45. The Norse Case Scenario 46. Giant Problems 47. Eating Crow 48. Greece Is the Word 49. Kitchen Frightmare 50. Game of Chicken 51. Poodle Justice 52. The Curse of Half-Beard's Booty 53. Pizza O'Possum's
|
|
|
Post by scoobylover on Apr 23, 2021 15:01:45 GMT -5
1.In Space 2.Doo Not Disturb 3.Vote Velma 4.The People Vs Fred Jones 5.Some Fred Time 6.I Scooby Dooby Do 7.Eating Crow 8.World of Witchcraft 9.Ghost In The Mystery Machine 10.Mystery 101
My top 10 I guess, its too hard to rate them all
|
|
|
Post by matt on Apr 23, 2021 15:25:02 GMT -5
Oh Geez, I guess my top few would be 1. In Space 2. Doo Not Disturb 3. How to Train Your Coward 4. Into the Mouth of Madcap 5. Party Like It’s 1899 6. Some Fred Time 7. If You Can’t Scooby Doo the time... 8. Where there’s a will there’s a wraith 9. I Scooby Dooby Doo 10. There Wolf
That’s my unofficial top ten. Probably could use more rewatches before I am confident in my list though
|
|