|
Post by somebody-doo on Feb 2, 2016 21:49:20 GMT -5
How would you rank the Be Cool episodes worst to best?
|
|
|
Post by Doo on Feb 3, 2016 9:26:57 GMT -5
1. Party Like It's 1899 (Favorite) 2. Area 51 Adjacent 3. Mystery 101 4. Screama Donna 5. Scary Christmas 6. If You Can't Scooby-Doo the Time, Don't Scooby-Doo the Crime 7. Me, Myself and I 8. Where There's A Will, There's a Wraith 9. Grand Scam 10. Trading Chases 11. All Paws on Deck 12. Game of Chicken 13. Kitchen Frightmare 14. Be Quiet, Scooby-Doo! 15. Poodle Justice (Least Favorite)
|
|
|
Post by somebody-doo on Feb 3, 2016 11:46:01 GMT -5
Here are mine. (15 is worst)
15. Game of Chicken 14. Be Quiet, Scooby-Doo 13. Grand Scam 12. Poodle Justice 11. Scary Christmas 10. Kitchen Frightmare 9. All Paws on Deck 8. Party Like It's 1899 7. If You Can't Scooby-Doo the Time, Don't Scooby-Doo the Time 6. Trading Chases 5. Screama Donna 4. Mystery 101 3. Where There's a Will, There's a Wraith 2. Me, Myself, and AI 1. Area 51 Adjacent
|
|
|
Post by somebody-doo on Mar 14, 2016 17:06:18 GMT -5
New rankings: 20. Game of Chicken (didn't like it, I think it would have been better if Scooby and Shaggy had been friends) 19. Be Quiet, Scooby-Doo 18. Grand Scam 17. Scary Christmas (I loved Fred and everything but I think the monster should have been something Christmas related) 16. Poodle Justice 15. If You Can't Scooby-Doo the Time, Don't Scooby-Doo the Crime 14. All Paws on Deck! 13. Kitchen Frightmare 12. Gremlin on a Plane 11. Saga of the Swamp Beast 10. Trading Chases 9. Party Like It's 1899 8. Sorcerer Snacks Scare 7. Be Cold, Scooby-Doo 6. Area 51 Adjacent 5. Screama Donna 4. Giant Problems 3. Mystery 101 2. Where There's a Will, There's a Wraith 1. Me, Myself, and AI
|
|
|
Post by Eli Frost on Mar 15, 2016 21:48:44 GMT -5
20.Game of Chicken 19.Poodle Justice 18.Grand Scam 17.Mystery 101 16.Screama Donna 15.Trading Chases 14.Where There's a Will, There's a Wraith 13.Scary Christmas 12.Be Quiet, Scooby-Doo 11.Area 51 Adjacent 10.Be Cold, Scooby-Doo 9.All Paws on Deck! 8.Giant Problems 7.If You Can't Scooby-Doo the Time, Don't Scooby-Doo the Crime 6.Kitchen Frightmare 5.Gremlin on a Plane 4.Party Like It's 1899 3.Saga of the Swamp Beast 2.Me,Myself, and AI 1.Sorcerer Snacks Scare
|
|
|
Post by scoobylover on Mar 18, 2016 11:03:42 GMT -5
20.Poodle Justice 19.Trading Chases 18.Saga Of The Swamp Beast 17.If You Can't Scooby-Doo The Time, Don't Scooby-Doo The Crime 16.Sorcerer Snack Scare 15.Scary Christmas 14.Area 51 Adjacent 13.Game Of Chicken 12.Be Quiet, Scooby-Doo 11.Me, Myself And A.I. 10.Where There's A Will There's A Wraith 9.Gremlin On A Plane 8.Screama Donna 7.All Paws On Deck 6.Grand Scam 5.Kitchen Frightmare 4.Be Cold, Scooby-Doo 3.Party Like It's 1899 2.Giant Problems 1.Mystery 101
|
|
|
Post by somebody-doo on Mar 20, 2016 19:45:55 GMT -5
Eating Crow was good, but I'm gonna wait for a few more to air before I rerank them.
|
|
|
Post by somebody-doo on Mar 24, 2016 11:09:49 GMT -5
I changed my opinion of Game of Chicken so I'll re-rank these.
21. Be Quiet, Scooby-Doo 20. Poodle Justice 19. Grand Scam 18. Saga of the Swamp Beast 17. Scary Christmas 16. Kitchen Frightmare 15. If You Can't Scooby-Doo the Time, Don't Scooby-Doo the Crime 14. All Paws on Deck 13. Trading Chases 12. Party Like it's 1899 11. Game of Chicken 10. Sorcerer Snacks Scare 9. Where There's a Will, There's a Wraith 8. Gremlin on a Plane 7. Giant Problems 6. Mystery 101 5. Area 51 Adjacent 4. Screama Donna 3. Be Cold, Scooby-Doo 2. Eating Crow 1. Me, Myself, and AI
|
|
|
Post by somebody-doo on Mar 24, 2016 11:11:03 GMT -5
My opinions are constantly changing so I wonder what my rankings will be at the end of the season.
|
|