|
Post by matt on Mar 23, 2021 1:06:46 GMT -5
For me (kind of an odd list I must admit beyond my number one being probably the most popular choice),
GOAT Tier 1. Simple Plan and the Invisible Madman (possibly the best of the Scooby episodes and movies of the 21st century for me)
All Time Greats 2. Farmed and Dangerous 3. A Scooby Doo Valentine 4. Lights Camera Mayhem
Excellent episodes 5. Large Dragon at Large 6. Big Scare in the Big Easy 7. A Scooby Doo Halloween 8. It's Mean, It's Green, It's the Mystery Machine 9. Mummy Scares Best 10. There's No Creature like Snow Creature 11. E-Scream
Great episodes that were a big part of my childhood (this tier is all really, really close) 12. Pompeii and Circumstance 13. Riva Ras Regas 14. Diamonds are a Ghoul's Best Friend (Hockey!) 15. The San Franpsycho 16. Gold Paw 17. Space Ape at the Cape 18. The Vampire Strikes Back 19. Fright House of a Light House 20. Roller Ghoster Ride 21. The Unnatural 22. Toy Scary Boo 23. It's All Greek to Scooby 24. A Scooby Doo Christmas 25. High Tech House of Horror 26. Safari So Goodi 27. Ready to Scare 28. 3d Struction
Decent episodes 29. Fast and the Wormious 30. Uncle Scooby and Antarctica 31. New Mexico Old Monster 32. Go West Young Scoob 33. A Terrifying Round with a Menacing Metallic Clown 34. Wrestle Maniacs 35. Reef Grief 36. Gentlemen Start Your Monsters 37. Block Long Hong Kong Terror
Forgettable but not bad per se 38. Homeward Hound 39. She Sees Sea Monster By the Sea Shore
I hate to say it about a What's New episode, but these are just kinda bad 40. Big Appetite in Little Tokyo 41. Recipe for Disaster 42. Camp Comeoniwannascareya
|
|
|
Post by moonscar on Mar 29, 2021 3:26:11 GMT -5
Been a while since I've seen many of these so my full listing would probably be a mess haha I can definitely rattle off my top 10 though.
GOAT Tier
1. Simple Plan and The Invisible Madman 2. Frighthouse of a Lighthouse 3. Big Scare in the Big Easy
All-Time Classics
4. There's No Creature Like Snow Creature 5. The San Franpsycho 6. Mummy Scares Best 7. It's All Greek to Scooby 8. Go West Young Scoob 9. Farmed and Dangerous 10. A Scooby-Doo Halloween
Most of the other episodes rank from pretty decent - mediocre, for me. Honerable mention would be A Scooby-Doo Christmas.
|
|
|
Post by matt on Mar 29, 2021 11:17:18 GMT -5
Been a while since I've seen many of these so my full listing would probably be a mess haha I can definitely rattle off my top 10 though. GOAT Tier 1. Simple Plan and The Invisible Madman 2. Frighthouse of a Lighthouse 3. Big Scare in the Big Easy All-Time Classics 4. There's No Creature Like Snow Creature 5. The San Franpsycho 6. Mummy Scares Best 7. It's All Greek to Scooby 8. Go West Young Scoob 9. Farmed and Dangerous 10. A Scooby-Doo Halloween Most of the other episodes rank from pretty decent - mediocre, for me. Honerable mention would be A Scooby-Doo Christmas. Pretty much agree on all counts except for Go West Young Scoob, which I am lower on than most people. Definitely a neat idea for a plot though
|
|
|
Post by moonscar on Mar 29, 2021 12:39:56 GMT -5
Been a while since I've seen many of these so my full listing would probably be a mess haha I can definitely rattle off my top 10 though. GOAT Tier 1. Simple Plan and The Invisible Madman 2. Frighthouse of a Lighthouse 3. Big Scare in the Big Easy All-Time Classics 4. There's No Creature Like Snow Creature 5. The San Franpsycho 6. Mummy Scares Best 7. It's All Greek to Scooby 8. Go West Young Scoob 9. Farmed and Dangerous 10. A Scooby-Doo Halloween Most of the other episodes rank from pretty decent - mediocre, for me. Honerable mention would be A Scooby-Doo Christmas. Pretty much agree on all counts except for Go West Young Scoob, which I am lower on than most people. Definitely a neat idea for a plot though It's probably not as good as I'm remembering it to be. I recall finding the disfigured robots to be pretty scary looking, back in the day.
|
|