|
Post by scooby726 on Nov 27, 2020 4:31:00 GMT -5
Hey guys! I have watched every Scooby movie and wondered what your top 10 list looks like . Here is mine: 1. Zombie Island 2. Scooby Doo and The Witch Ghost 3. Camp Scare 4. Abracadabra Doo 5. Alien Invaders 6. Music of the Vampire 7. Stage Fright 8. Happy Halloween 9. Legend of the Phantosaur 10. Frankencreepy
|
|
|
Post by Doo on Nov 27, 2020 13:14:49 GMT -5
1. Ghoul School 2. Boo Brothers 3. Zombie Island 4. Witch's Ghost 5. Reluctant Werewolf 6. Daphne & Velma 7. Goblin King 8. Cyber Chase 9. Abracadabra Doo 10. Shaggy's Showdown
|
|
|
Post by matt on Nov 27, 2020 17:35:13 GMT -5
1. Zombie Island 2. Camp Scare 3. Alien Invaders 4. Witch's Ghost 5. Cyber Chase 6. Boo Brothers 7. Aloha Scooby Doo 8. Legend of the Vampire 9. Mask of the Blue Falcon 10. Monster of Mexico
|
|
|
Post by scoobylover on Nov 27, 2020 17:50:19 GMT -5
1. Zombie Island 2. Camp Scare 3. Witch's Ghost 4. Alien Invaders (imo the first four just share the crown or switch position every now and then) 5. Music of the Vampire 6. AbracadbraDoo 7. Moon Monster Madness 8. Frankencreepy 9. Stage Fright 10. Pirates Ahoy!
|
|
|
Post by creepsandcrawls on Nov 28, 2020 0:51:40 GMT -5
1. Boo Brothers 2. Zombie Island 3. Camp Scare 4. Loch Ness Monster 5. Legend Of The Vampire 6. Where’s My Mummy 7. Stage Fright 8. Pirates Ahoy 9. Cyber Chase 10. Chill Out, Scooby-Doo
|
|
|
Post by fraphne4l on Nov 28, 2020 17:48:03 GMT -5
Hey guys! I have watched every Scooby movie and wondered what your top 10 list looks like . Here is mine: 1. Zombie Island 2. Scooby Doo and The Witch Ghost 3. Camp Scare 4. Abracadabra Doo 5. Alien Invaders 6. Music of the Vampire 7. Stage Fright 8. Happy Halloween 9. Legend of the Phantosaur 10. Frankencreepy 1. Witch's Ghost 2. Zombie Island 3. Stage Fright 4. Camp Scare 5. Frankencreepy 6. Music of the Vampire 7. Aloha Scooby Doo 8. 13th Ghost 9. Pirates Ahoy 10. Happy Halloween
|
|
|
Post by matt on Nov 28, 2020 22:31:58 GMT -5
I love seeing the Camp Scare love here. Of course the Zombie Island love is expected in the Scooby Doo community but it's nice to see my other very favorite (out of several very good films) get some recognition as well. Both brilliant movies
|
|
|
Post by scooby726 on Nov 29, 2020 6:12:50 GMT -5
I love seeing the Camp Scare love here. Of course the Zombie Island love is expected in the Scooby Doo community but it's nice to see my other very favorite (out of several very good films) get some recognition as well. Both brilliant movies Yeah, I feel the same way. I loved the early 2010s movies with a darker tone and whithout crossovers or too much science fiction.
|
|
|
Post by Doo on Nov 29, 2020 14:13:37 GMT -5
I love seeing the Camp Scare love here. Of course the Zombie Island love is expected in the Scooby Doo community but it's nice to see my other very favorite (out of several very good films) get some recognition as well. Both brilliant movies Camp Scare probably would have ranked 11th for me even though it didn't make my top 10. It was a great movie and definitely deserves recognition.
|
|
|
Post by fraphne4l on Nov 29, 2020 15:46:53 GMT -5
I love seeing the Camp Scare love here. Of course the Zombie Island love is expected in the Scooby Doo community but it's nice to see my other very favorite (out of several very good films) get some recognition as well. Both brilliant movies That movie was awesome! The animation, the plot and setting were perfect. (I always wondered if a location like this exists in real life, would be interesting ) Man, I really hope that the upcoming movies are going to be as great.
|
|
|
Post by ruben MG on Dec 4, 2020 18:08:10 GMT -5
1 Goblin king. 2 music of the vampire. 3 boo brothers. 4 zombie island. 5 cyber chase. 6 abracadabra doo. 7 camp scare. 8 frankencreppy 9 mask of the blue flacom. 10 monster of mexico and many more that do not fit here but would be in my top 10 in each top I would have more than one, for example loch ness monster (top 4), stage fright top (5), aloha (top 8) among others that would be in my top 10 this list is just a forced way to rank them because many I like them equally.
|
|
|
Post by scoobyfan27 on Dec 6, 2020 11:40:13 GMT -5
1. Abracadabra Doo 2. Camp Scare 3. Legend of the Phantosaur 4. Music of the Vampire 5. Legend of the Vampire 6. Loch Ness Monster 7. Where’s My Mummy 8. Mask of the Blue Falcon 9. Gourmet Ghost 10. Monster of Mexico
|
|
|
Post by matt on Feb 10, 2021 1:54:58 GMT -5
1. Camp Scare 2. Zombie Island 3. Witch's Ghost 4. Cyber Chase 5. Alien Invaders 6. Boo Brothers 7. Aloha Scooby Doo 8. Legend of the Vampire 9. Monster of Mexico 10. Mask of the Blue Falcon Updated my ranking. The ten movies remain the same but Witch's Ghost is clearly a top 3 movie in my opinion and my list needed to reflect that
|
|
|
Post by cometcrystal on Mar 23, 2021 18:22:09 GMT -5
Very subject to change, and all based on warm and fuzzy vibes.
1. Stage Fright 2. Camp Scare 3. 13th Ghost 4. Phantosaur 5. Sword and the Scoob 6. Abracadabra 7. Daphne & Velma 8. Moon Monster Madness 9. 2002 (despite all its flaws) 10. Alien Invaders
|
|
|
Post by matt on Mar 23, 2021 23:22:50 GMT -5
1. Zombie Island 2. Camp Scare 3. Alien Invaders 4. Witch's Ghost 5. Cyber Chase 6. Boo Brothers 7. Aloha Scooby Doo 8. Legend of the Vampire 9. Mask of the Blue Falcon 10. Monster of Mexico I had to come back and update this again, but I have finally conceded to the fact that Zombie Island had to be in my top spot as well. I maintain that Camp Scare is the greatest Scooby mystery of all time though. Alien Invaders officially has its top three spot and Monster of Mexico is still here despite being nowhere near the top ten based off of quality as much as I grew up with it
|
|