|
Post by SpiderScooby on May 26, 2009 23:07:18 GMT -5
Me too.
|
|
|
Post by littlebixuit on May 28, 2009 14:57:38 GMT -5
Me... three?
|
|
|
Post by spankydoo on Oct 30, 2009 14:56:31 GMT -5
I haven't seen all of them right now I'm watching the Loch Ness Monster for the first time and it already seems like it will rank high on my list. As for a faverate it's hard to say...I would say Zombie Island but I've seen it a little too much. and as for the others I haven't seen them recently enough.
|
|
|
Post by shaggyfan86 on Jan 15, 2010 21:50:00 GMT -5
Hmm I like a lot LOL. Hard to choose. Guess it'd go in this order though
1. Scooby-Doo Zombie Island-Man I loved this movie. Could watch it over and over without getting tired.
2. Witches Ghost-Another classic, good action and comedy moments and good songs.
3. Scooby-Doo Reluctent WearWulf-The races, Shaggy being a wearwulf {Loved it}
4. Boo Brothers-Liked seeing Shaggy and Scooby solve things on there own. It was pretty neat. Actually, I kind of have a hard time choosing between 3 and 4, both are awesome FYI.
5. Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King
6. Scooby-Doo and the Samuri Sword Both awesome movies. The rest well is good too.
|
|
|
Post by spankydoo on Jan 26, 2010 17:13:20 GMT -5
I think my current faverate is Scooby Doo Pirates Ahoy, but they change at least every month so...
|
|
|
Post by littlebixuit on Jan 28, 2010 15:17:32 GMT -5
;D
|
|
daphnedrew
Mr. E
I'm a mermaid That solves Mysteries :)
Posts: 31
|
Post by daphnedrew on Feb 10, 2013 14:26:48 GMT -5
Scooby Doo on zombie island witch's ghost ghoul school alien invaders cyber chase I can't decide! those are closest to my favorites!
|
|
|
Post by CaptainBuck on Feb 10, 2013 18:27:51 GMT -5
You've certainly got most of the best and none of the slightly lesser ones listed. How do these rank with you: Legend Of The Vampire (The Yowie Yahoo in Australia with the Hex Girls and the Vampire Rock Music Festival wth the Vampires of Wildwind)
Camp Scare (The Woodsman, Big Moose and Little Moose lakes )
Legend of the Phantosaur
Loche Ness Monster
|
|
|
Post by jeepers on Apr 6, 2013 17:30:49 GMT -5
Here's my current ranking. With the exception of Zombie Island most of the other slots can change between a large number of Scooby movies that I love.
1. Zombie Island (easily the best for me)
2. Mask of the Blue Falcon (Just saw it yesterday, and I adored it!)
3. Cyber Chase (Always on the list somewhere)
4. Camp Scare (The Woodsman alone is worth it.)
5. Where's My Mummy (Velma!!!!)
Alien Invaders and Witch's Ghost are often on the list too.
|
|
|
Post by scoobydoofan on Dec 14, 2013 0:59:02 GMT -5
These are my favorite movie: 1.Scooby doo camp scare 2.Scooby doo abracadabra doo 3.Scooby doo zombie island 4.Scooby doo stage fright 5.Scooby doo witch's ghost 6.Scooby doo cyber chase 7.Scooby doo legend of the phantosaur 8.Scooby doo pirates ahoy 9.Scooby doo music of the vampire 10.Scooby doo mask of the blue falcon
|
|
|
Post by scoob16 on Dec 14, 2013 2:06:48 GMT -5
Mask of the Blue Falcon is my top movie. I mean, everyone is used to that adorable cowardly canine, but seeing him act as a super hero is a nice change!
|
|
|
Post by scoobnick on Jan 8, 2014 0:00:51 GMT -5
for me its zombie island and not very close. witches ghost cynber chase and the others were good, sometimes very good, but zombie island revived the franchise.
|
|